Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Qingdao Zhihongda Machinery Co., Ltd.

4-Column Hot Plate Vulcanizing Press, 4-Pole Rubber Vulcanizer, 4-Pillar Rubber Curing Press Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Made in China 4-Pillar Rubber Sole Hydraulic Vulcanizing Press, Rubber Mixing Machine Internal Mixer 75L, FRP GRP Fiberglass Reinforced Plastic Corrosion-Resistant Corrugated Sheet Making Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Rubber Vulcanizing Press Machine Made in China 4-Pillar Rubber Sole Hydraulic Vulcanizing Press

Made in China 4-Pillar Rubber Sole Hydraulic Vulcanizing Press

FOB Price: US $18,000-69,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $18,000-69,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 20sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: XLB-D 400x400
  • Condition: New
  • Automatic Grade: Automatic
  • Product Name: 4-Pillar Rubber Sole Hydraulic Vulcanizing Press
  • Clamping Force: Customized
  • Weight: <100 Tons
  • Voltage: 220V-660V
  • Control Type: Manual or PLC Full Automatic
  • Trademark: Zhihong
  • Specification: National standards
  • HS Code: 8477800000
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Customized: Customized
  • Structure: Vertical
  • Type: General Rubber Machinery
  • Plate Size: According to Clients Request
  • Power: 10~100kw
  • Using Life: 15 Years
  • Press Structure: Frame or Column Customized
  • Transport Package: Standard Wooden Case
  • Origin: Qingdao of China
Product Description
Made in China 4-Pillar Rubber Sole Hydraulic Vulcanizing Press


Product Introduction:
1.Rubber PlateVulcanizing press can produce all kind of rubber products, and thermosetting plastic like as related specifications aseling products, projected rubber, rubber plate and so on.
2.This Machinery including three structures:
Frame type, pillar type and jaw type. It is economical advantage of compact structure, high working pressure, and high producing efficency.
3.Heating type:
Electric heating. Steam heating and oil heating
 
Features:
Being a column structure and downward pressing type, the heating plate opens by the self-weight of the heating plate, platform and plunger. The rising of the plunger makes the heating plate close while the hydraulic oil provides the pressure.

This engine base is combined together with the cylinder and the base frame, which is made of ductile iron to increase the cylinder intensity and a brad ability. The cylinder is fitted with the sealing washer made of the oil-resisting rubber for the sealing purpose.

By moving the operational handle of the control valve to the two different positions, the heating plate can open and close.

It uses the electric pipe for heating, thus makes the workshop clean with easy and reliable operation.

Control type have manual control and PLC control. Please you can choose suitable type according to your interesting.


 Technical Parameter :
  
Model XLB-D300*300*1350*350*2400*400*1400*400*2
Nominal Mold Force(MN)0.500.500.500.50
Plate Specification(mm)300*300350*350400*400400*400
Working Layer Number1212
Plunger Stroke(mm)250250250300
Plate Unit Pressure(Mpa)5.54.13.13.1
Plate Distance(mm)250125250150-250
Plunger Diameter(mm)200200200200
Working Fluid Pressure( Mpa)165.21616
Total Heating Power3.27.269
Heating TypeElectricityElectricityElectricityElectricity
Highest Temperature200200200200
Structure FormFour ColumnFour ColumnFour ColumnFour Column
Motor Power2.2KW2.2KW2.2KW2.2KW
Dimension(length*width*height)1000×520×11001100×520×14001100×520×14001300×580×1900
 
  • We can design the press according to your detailed requirement. only please tell us the following parameters:
    1. Total Pressure?
    2. Plate size?
    3.Working layer number?
    4. Plate clearance(daylight opening)?
Pictures for your reference as following:

Made in China 4-Pillar Rubber Sole Hydraulic Vulcanizing Press
Made in China 4-Pillar Rubber Sole Hydraulic Vulcanizing Press
Made in China 4-Pillar Rubber Sole Hydraulic Vulcanizing Press
Made in China 4-Pillar Rubber Sole Hydraulic Vulcanizing Press
Made in China 4-Pillar Rubber Sole Hydraulic Vulcanizing Press
Made in China 4-Pillar Rubber Sole Hydraulic Vulcanizing Press

 
Transport Package: 
Nude Packing or According to Customer′s Request
 
FAQ:
1 Are you manufacturer?
Yes,we are manufacturer with 15 years rich experience in China.
 2 Can you design new machinery for us?
Yes,we have a professional technology engineers that we can make new machinery according to your requirements.
 3 What's your payment term?
30% deposit by T/T,the balance paid off by T/Tagainst shipping documents.
Or L/C at sight.
4 Are you near to Qingdao airport?
Yes,only 1.5 hours to our factory.
5 Do you have any certificate of your products?
Yes, we have CE, SGS etc.

Our contact:

If our products win your interest, please send us inquires and we will provide detailed information to you. We can also make machines according to your request.  

Qingdao Zhihongda Machinery Co.,Ltd located in Qingdao City.You can fly to Qingdao Liuting airport,then we can pick you up to our facotry to visit.Warm welcome to visit us.

Contact person: Zhang meihua

Telephone(Fax): +86-0532-85167976

 Web:http://zhihongmachinery.en.made-in-china.com

 

Thank you for your attention!

 Welcome to Contact with us !! 




 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Zhang Meihua
General Manager
*From:
To: Miss Zhang Meihua
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now